Privacy Policy info

Welcome to https://www.boogeymanparadise.com (the “Site”). We understand that privacy online is important to users of our Site, especially when conducting business. This statement governs our privacy policies with respect to those users of the Site (“Visitors”) who visit without transacting business and Visitors who register to transact business on the Site and make use of the various services offered by Boogeymanparadise.com (collectively, “Services”) (“Authorized Customers”).

“Personally Identifiable Information”

refers to any information that identifies or can be used to identify, contact, or locate the person to whom such information pertains, including, but not limited to, name, address, phone number, fax number, email address, financial profiles, social security number, and credit card information. Personally Identifiable Information does not include information that is collected anonymously (that is, without identification of the individual user) or demographic information not connected to an identified individual.

What Personally Identifiable Information is collected?

We may collect basic user profile information from all of our Visitors. We collect the following additional information from our Authorized Customers: the names, addresses, phone numbers and email addresses of Authorized Customers, the nature and size of the business, and the nature and size of the advertising inventory that the Authorized Customer intends to purchase or sell.

What organizations are collecting the information?

In addition to our direct collection of information, our third party service vendors (such as credit card companies, clearinghouses and banks) who may provide such services as credit, insurance, and escrow services may collect this information from our Visitors and Authorized Customers. We do not control how these third parties use such information, but we do ask them to disclose how they use personal information provided to them from Visitors and Authorized Customers. Some of these third parties may be intermediaries that act solely as links in the distribution chain, and do not store, retain, or use the information given to them.

How does the Site use Personally Identifiable Information?

We use Personally Identifiable Information to customize the Site, to make appropriate service offerings, and to fulfill buying and selling requests on the Site. We may email Visitors and Authorized Customers about research or purchase and selling opportunities on the Site or information related to the subject matter of the Site. We may also use Personally Identifiable Information to contact Visitors and Authorized Customers in response to specific inquiries, or to provide requested information.

With whom may the information may be shared?

Personally Identifiable Information about Authorized Customers may be shared with other Authorized Customers who wish to evaluate potential transactions with other Authorized Customers. We may share aggregated information about our Visitors, including the demographics of our Visitors and Authorized Customers, with our affiliated agencies and third party vendors. We also offer the opportunity to “opt out” of receiving information or being contacted by us or by any agency acting on our behalf.

How is Personally Identifiable Information stored?

Personally Identifiable Information collected by Boogeymanparadise.com is securely stored and is not accessible to third parties or employees of Boogeymanparadise.com except for use as indicated above.

What choices are available to Visitors regarding collection, use and distribution of the information?

Visitors and Authorized Customers may opt out of receiving unsolicited information from or being contacted by us and/or our vendors and affiliated agencies by responding to emails as instructed, or by contacting us at

Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns.

Are Cookies Used on the Site?

Cookies are used for a variety of reasons. We use Cookies to obtain information about the preferences of our Visitors and the services they select. We also use Cookies for security purposes to protect our Authorized Customers. For example, if an Authorized Customer is logged on and the site is unused for more than 10 minutes, we will automatically log the Authorized Customer off. Visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using https://www.boogeymanparadise.com, with the drawback that certain features of website may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

Cookies used by our service providers

Our service providers use cookies and those cookies may be stored on your computer when you visit our website. You can find more details about which cookies are used in our cookies info page.

How does Boogeymanparadise.com use login information?

Boogeymanparadise.com uses login information, including, but not limited to, IP addresses, ISPs, and browser types, to analyze trends, administer the Site, track a user’s movement and use, and gather broad demographic information.

What partners or service providers have access to Personally Identifiable Information from Visitors and/or Authorized Customers on the Site?

Boogeymanparadise.com has entered into and will continue to enter into partnerships and other affiliations with a number of vendors. Such vendors may have access to certain Personally Identifiable Information on a need to know the basis for evaluating Authorized Customers for service eligibility. Our privacy policy does not cover their collection or use of this information. Disclosure of Personally Identifiable Information to comply with the law. We will disclose Personally Identifiable Information in order to comply with a court order or subpoena or a request from a law enforcement agency to release information. We will also disclose Personally Identifiable Information when reasonably necessary to protect the safety of our Visitors and Authorized Customers.

How does the Site keep Personally Identifiable Information secure?

All of our employees are familiar with our security policy and practices. The Personally Identifiable Information of our Visitors and Authorized Customers is only accessible to a limited number of qualified employees who are given a password in order to gain access to the information. We audit our security systems and processes on a regular basis. Sensitive information, such as credit card numbers or social security numbers, is protected by encryption protocols, in place to protect information sent over the Internet. While we take commercially reasonable measures to maintain a secure site, electronic communications and databases are subject to errors, tampering, and break-ins, and we cannot guarantee or warrant that such events will not take place and we will not be liable to Visitors or Authorized Customers for any such occurrences.

How can Visitors correct any inaccuracies in Personally Identifiable Information?

Visitors and Authorized Customers may contact us to update Personally Identifiable Information about them or to correct any inaccuracies by emailing us at [email protected]

Can a Visitor delete or deactivate Personally Identifiable Information collected by the Site?

We provide Visitors and Authorized Customers with a mechanism to delete/deactivate Personally Identifiable Information from the Site’s database by contacting. However, because of backups and records of deletions, it may be impossible to delete a Visitor’s entry without retaining some residual information. An individual who requests to have Personally Identifiable Information deactivated will have this information functionally deleted, and we will not sell, transfer, or use Personally Identifiable Information relating to that individual in any way moving forward.

Your rights

These are summarized rights that you have under data protection law

  • The right to access
  • The right to rectification
  • The right to erasure
  • The right to restrict processing
  • The right to object to processing
  • The right to data portability
  • The right to complain to a supervisory authority
  • The right to withdraw consent

What happens if the Privacy Policy Changes?

We will let our Visitors and Authorized Customers know about changes to our privacy policy by posting such changes on the Site. However, if we are changing our privacy policy in a manner that might cause disclosure of Personally Identifiable Information that a Visitor or Authorized Customer has previously requested not be disclosed, we will contact such Visitor or Authorized Customer to allow such Visitor or Authorized Customer to prevent such disclosure.

Links:

https://www.boogeymanparadise.com contains links to other websites. Please note that when you click on one of these links, you are moving to another website. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these linked sites as their privacy policies may differ from ours.

Klarna Customer Data Sharing

National and/or EU rules sets certain limits to how and when you may share customer-identifying information with Klarna. EU regulations state that the customer must have clicked the Klarna option before the Merchant shares any such information. Basically this means you share privacy data when the customers actively chooses the Klarna option in your checkout and Klarna’s widget is shown, not before. Our default setup complies with EU regulations. If you operate in another jurisdiction, you must check what kind of setup is permitted before you do the integration.

Terms and Conditions

Below is an example of what to add your existing Terms & Conditions. In the text below, you only need to list the payment methods that you are using. If you already have a similar text in place, skip this section.

Combined EU Texts

English:

In cooperation with Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden, we offer you the following payment methods. Payment is to be made to Klarna.

  • Pay in [14] days: The payment period is 14 days from shipment of the goods or tickets/ availability date of the service. You can find the complete terms and conditions for the markets where this payment method is available here: United KingdomGermanySwedenNorwayDenmarkFinlandAustriaSwitzerlandand the Netherlands.
  • Financing: With the financing service from Klarna you can pay your purchase in flexible or fixed monthly instalments according to the conditions stated in the checkout. The instalment payment is due at the end of each month after submission of a separate monthly invoice by Klarna. Further information regarding Slice It including terms and conditions and Standard European Consumer Credit Information you can find here for the markets where this payment method is available: Austria, the United KingdomGermanySwedenNorwayDenmarkand Finland.
  • Direct bank transfer: Available in Germany, Austria, Belgium, Italy, Spain, Poland and the Netherlands. Your account will be debited directly after placement of your order.
  • Direct Debit: Your account will be debited after shipment of the goods or tickets/ availability date of the service ​or in case of a subscription in accordance with the timelines communicate​d. You will be notified about the date(s) by email.
  • Card Payments: Available in Sweden, Germany and Austria. The amount will be reserved on your card and will be debited after shipment of the goods or tickets/ availability date of the service. In case of a subscription the amount will be debited in accordance with the timelines communicated.
  • [PLEASE ADJUST ABOVE AND BELOW IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PAYMENT METHODS AND MARKETS USED]

The payment methods Pay in [14] days, Slice It and direct debit are only available in case of a positive credit assessment. For this purpose, during the order process and handling of your purchase, we forward your data for an address and credit check to Klarna. We can only offer you the payment methods available based on the result of the credit check. General information about Klarna and the user terms per country can be found on klarna.com. Your personal data is handled in accordance with applicable data protection law and in accordance with the information in Klarnas privacy statement.

German:

In Zusammenarbeit mit Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Schweden, bieten wir die folgenden Zahlungsoptionen an. Die Zahlung erfolgt jeweils an Klarna:

  • Rechnung: Die Zahlungsfrist beträgt [14] Tage ab Versand der Ware/ des Tickets/ oder, bei sonstigen Dienstleistungen, der Zurverfügungstellung der Dienstleistung. Die vollständigen Rechnungsbedingungen für die Länder in denen diese Zahlart verfügbar ist finden Sie hier: DeutschlandFinnlandGroßbritannienNiederlandeNorwegenÖsterreichSchwedenSchweiz.
  • Ratenkauf: Mit dem Finanzierungsservice von Klarna können Sie Ihren Einkauf in festen oder flexiblen monatlichen Raten zu den in der Kasse angegebenen Bedingungen bezahlen. Die Ratenzahlung ist jeweils zum Ende des Monats nach Übersendung einer Monatsrechnung durch Klarna fällig. Weitere Informationen zum Ratenkauf einschließlich der Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen und der europäischen Standardinformationen für Verbraucherkredite für die Länder in denen diese Zahlart verfügbar ist finden Sie hier (nur in den angegebenen Ländern verfügbar): DänemarkDeutschlandFinnlandGroßbritannienNorwegenÖsterreichSchweden.
  • Sofortüberweisung: Verfügbar in Deutschland, Österreich, Belgien, Italien, Spanien, Polen und den Niederlanden. Die Belastung Ihres Kontos erfolgt unmittelbar nach Abgabe der Bestellung.
  • Lastschrift: Die Abbuchung erfolgt nach Versand der Ware. Der Zeitpunkt wird Ihnen per E-Mail mitgeteilt.
  • Kreditkarte (Visa/Mastercard): Verfügbar in Deutschland. Die Abbuchung erfolgt nach Versand der Ware oder Tickets / Verfügbarkeit des Services oder im Falle eines Abonnements entsprechend der kommunizierten Zeiten.
  • [PLEASE ADJUST ABOVE AND BELOW IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PAYMENT METHODS USED]

Die Nutzung der Zahlungsarten Rechnung, Ratenkauf und Lastschrift setzt eine positive Bonitätsprüfung voraus. Insofern leiten wir Ihre Daten im Rahmen der Kaufanbahnung und Abwicklung des Kaufvertrages an Klarna zum Zwecke der Adress- und Bonitätsprüfung weiter. Bitte haben Sie Verständnis dafür, dass wir Ihnen nur diejenigen Zahlarten anbieten können, die aufgrund der Ergebnisse der Bonitätsprüfung zulässig sind. Weitere Informationen und Klarnas Nutzungsbedingungen finden Sie hier. Allgemeine Informationen zu Klarna erhalten Sie hier. Ihre Personenangaben werden von Klarna in Übereinstimmung mit den geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen und entsprechend den Angaben in Klarnas Datenschutzbestimmungen behandelt.

Austria (Only)

Klarnas Zahlungsoptionen

In Zusammenarbeit mit Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Schweden, bieten wir die folgenden Zahlungsoptionen an. Die Zahlung erfolgt jeweils an Klarna:

  • Rechnung: Die Zahlungsfrist beträgt 14 Tage ab Versand der Ware. Die Rechnungsbedingungen finden Sie hier.
  • Ratenkauf: Mit dem Finanzierungsservice von Klarna können Sie Ihren Einkauf flexibel in monatlichen Raten von mindestens 1/24 des Gesamtbetrages (mindestens jedoch 6,95 EUR) oder unter den sonst in der Kasse angegebenen Bedingungen bezahlen. Die Ratenzahlung ist jeweils zum Ende des Monats nach Übersendung einer Monatsrechnung durch Klarna fällig. Weitere Informationen zum Ratenkauf einschließlich der Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen und der europäischen Standardinformationen für Verbraucherkredite finden Sie hier.
  • Sofortüberweisung: Die Belastung Ihres Kontos erfolgt unmittelbar nach Abgabe der Bestellung.
  • Lastschrift: Die Abbuchung erfolgt nach Versand der Ware. Der Zeitpunkt wird Ihnen per E-Mail mitgeteilt.
  • Kreditkarte (Visa/Mastercard): Verfügbar in Österreich. Die Abbuchung erfolgt nach Versand der Ware oder Tickets / Verfügbarkeit des Services oder im Falle eines Abonnements entsprechend der kommunizierten Zeiten.
  • [PLEASE ADJUST ABOVE AND BELOW IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PAYMENT METHODS USED]

Die Nutzung der Zahlungsarten Rechnung, Ratenkauf und Lastschrift setzt eine positive Bonitätsprüfung voraus. Nähere Informationen und Klarnas Nutzerbedingungen finden Sie hier. Allgemeine Informationen zu Klarna erhalten Sie hier. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden von Klarna in Übereinstimmung mit den geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen und entsprechend den Angaben in Klarnas Datenschutzbestimmungen behandelt.

Denmark (Only)

Klarnas betalingsmåder

I samarbejde med Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sverige, tilbyder vi følgende betalingsmåder:

  • Faktura: Kredittid på 14 dage fra den dag, varerne bliver sendt. Her kan du finde vilkårene for faktura.
  • Konto: Klarna Konto er en kassekredit, som gives af Klarna. Den giver låntageren mulighed for at betale sine køb i månedlige afdrag med 1/24 (dog min. 89 kr.) af totalbeløbet eller ifølge de vilkår, der blev godkendt i kassen. For mere information om Klarna Konto inkl. generelle betingelser og standardiserede europæiske forbrugerkreditoplysninger, klik her.
  • [PLEASE ADJUST ABOVE AND BELOW IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PAYMENT METHODS USED]

Betaling sker altid til Klarna. Du kan finde mere information om Klarna på deres hjemmesideHer kan du finde deres brugervilkår. Anvendelse af disse oplysninger vil blive behandlet i overensstemmelse med den gældende databeskyttelseslovgivning og Klarnas politik til beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger.

Finland (Only)

Klarnan maksutavat

Yhdessä Klarna Bank AB:n (julk.) kanssa (päätoimipaikan osoite Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Tukholma, Ruotsi) tarjoamme seuraavia maksutapoja, joissa maksu tehdään suoraan Klarnalle:

  • Lasku: maksuaika on 14 vuorokautta tuotteiden toimituksesta. Klarna-laskun ehdot ovat saatavilla täällä.
  • Joustava erämaksu: voit maksaa ostoksesi joustavasti kuukausierissä, joiden suuruus on vähintään 1/100 velan määrästä (kuitenkin aina vähintään 5,00 EUR mukaan lukien korko jäljellä olevalle velalle).
  • Kiinteä erämaksu: voit valita kassalla eri kuukausierävaihtoehdoista. Erät pienenevät kuukausittain sitä mukaa, kun maksamatta oleva luottosumma pienenee.
  • Kampanjalasku: jos oston yhteydessä on tarjottu mahdollisuutta pidennettyyn 1–3 kuukauden maksuaikaan aloitusmaksua vastaan (esim. “Osta nyt, maksa helmikuussa”), voit maksaa ostokset kampanjalaskun ehtojen mukaisesti.
  • Joustavan erämaksun, kiinteän erämaksun ja kampanjalaskun ehdot löydät täältä ja vakiomuotoiset eurooppalaiset kuluttajaluottotiedot täältä.
  • [PLEASE ADJUST ABOVE AND BELOW IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PAYMENT METHODS USED]

Löydät lisätietoa Klarnasta täältä ja Klarnan käyttöehdot täältä. Klarna käsittelee henkilötietojasi soveltuvan lainsäädännön ja Klarnan tietosuojaselosteen mukaisesti.

Germany (Only)

Klarnas Zahlungsoptionen

In Zusammenarbeit mit Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Schweden, bieten wir die folgenden Zahlungsoptionen an. Die Zahlung erfolgt jeweils an Klarna:

  • Rechnung: Die Zahlungsfrist beträgt 14 Tagen ab Versand der Ware. Die Rechnungsbedingungen finden Sie hier.
  • Ratenkauf: Mit dem Finanzierungsservice von Klarna können Sie Ihren Einkauf flexibel in monatlichen Raten von mindestens 1/24 des Gesamtbetrages (mindestens jedoch 6,95 EUR) oder unter den sonst in der Kasse angegebenen Bedingungen bezahlen. Die Ratenzahlung ist jeweils zum Ende des Monats nach Übersendung einer Monatsrechnung durch Klarna fällig. Weitere Informationen zum Ratenkauf einschließlich der Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen und der europäischen Standardinformationen für Verbraucherkredite finden Sie hier.
  • Sofortüberweisung: Die Belastung Ihres Kontos erfolgt unmittelbar nach Abgabe der Bestellung.
  • Lastschrift: Die Abbuchung erfolgt nach Versand der Ware. Der Zeitpunkt wird Ihnen per E-Mail mitgeteilt. Weitere Informationen finden Sie hier.
  • Kreditkarte (Visa/Mastercard): Verfügbar in Deutschland. Die Abbuchung erfolgt nach Versand der Ware oder Tickets / Verfügbarkeit des Services oder im Falle eines Abonnements entsprechend der kommunizierten Zeiten.
  • [PLEASE ADJUST ABOVE AND BELOW IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PAYMENT METHODS USED]

Die Nutzung der Zahlungsarten Rechnung, Ratenkauf und Lastschrift setzt eine positive Bonitätsprüfung voraus. Weitere Informationen und Klarnas Nutzerbedingungen finden Sie hier. Allgemeine Informationen zu Klarna erhalten Sie hier. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden von Klarna in Übereinstimmung mit den geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen und entsprechend den Angaben in Klarnas Datenschutzbestimmungen behandelt.

Netherlands (Only)

Betaalmethodes van Klarna

In samenwerking met Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Zweden, bieden we u de volgende betaalmethode(s) aan. Betaling dient aan Klarna te worden gedaan.

  • Achteraf Betalen
  • Gespreid Betalen
  • [PLEASE ADJUST ABOVE AND BELOW IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PAYMENT METHODS USED]

U vindt meer informatie in de gebruikersvoorwaarden van Klarna. Algemene informatie over Klarna vindt u hier. Uw persoonsgegevens worden door Klarna in overeenstemming met de geldende wet bescherming persoonsgegevens en zoals beschreven in Klarna’s privacy statement verwerkt.

Norway (Only)

Klarnas betalingsmetoder

I samarbeid med Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden, tilbyr vi følgende betalingsmetoder. Betalingen går alltid direkte til Klarna.

  • Faktura: Forfallsdato er 14 dager fra tidspunktet varene er sendt ut. Faktura vilkårene finner du här.
  • Konto: Klarna Konto er en rammekreditt fra Klarna som gir forbrukere mulighet til å betale sine kjøp i månedlige avdrag med 1/24 (minimum 95 NOK) av totalbeløpet. Mer informasjon om Klarna Konto, samt alminnelige fakturavilkår og standardiserte europeiske opplysninger om forbrukerkreditt finner du her.
  • [PLEASE ADJUST ABOVE AND BELOW IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PAYMENT METHODS USED]

Her finner du mer informasjon om Klarna, og her kan du lese brukervilkårene deres. Bruken av slike opplysninger reguleres i samsvar med gjeldende personvernlovgivning og Klarnas personvernerklæring.

Sweden (Only)

Klarnas betalningsalternativ

Tillsammans med Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden, erbjuder vi följande betalningsalternativ där betalningen görs direkt till Klarna:

  • Betala inom 14 dagar: Betalningstid är 14 dagar från avsändandet av varorna. Villkoren för betala inom 14 dagar finner du här.
  • Konto: Klarna Konto är en kontokredit som tillhandahålls av Klarna och som ger kredittagaren möjlighet att delbetala sina köp månadsvis med minst 1/24 (minimum 50 SEK) av totala utnyttjade kreditbeloppet eller i enlighet med de i kassan godkända villkoren. För mer information om Klarna Konto inklusive allmänna villkor och Standardiserad Europeisk konsumentkreditinformation finner du här.
  • Betala Direkt: Automatisk dragning från ditt bankkonto: baseras på autogiro och ditt konto debiteras ca två bankdagar efter köpet genomförts eller att varan skickats. Villkoren för användande av autogiro finner du här.
  • Banköverföring: Ditt konto debiteras omedelbart efter att beställningen har lagts.
  • [PLEASE ADJUST ABOVE AND BELOW IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PAYMENT METHODS USED]

Du hittar mer information om Klarna här och kan läsa deras användarvillkor här.

För att kunna erbjuda en uppsättning av olika betalningsalternativ behöver vi dela dina person-, kontakt- och orderuppgifter med leverantören av respektive betaltjänst. Vi rekommenderar dig att läsa vår sekretesspolicy [LINK].

Användningen av dessa uppgifter regleras i enlighet med gällande dataskyddslag och Klarnas sekretesspolicy.

United Kingdom (Only)

In cooperation with Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden, we offer you the following payment options. Payment is to be made to Klarna:

  • Pay later.
  • Financing.
  • [PLEASE ADJUST ABOVE AND BELOW IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PAYMENT METHODS USED]

Further information and Klarnas user terms you can find here. General information on Klarna you can find here. Your personal data is handled in accordance with applicable data protection law and in accordance with the information in Klarnas privacy statement.

Privacy Policy

Austria

German:

Um Ihnen die Zahlungsoptionen von Klarna anbieten zu können, werden wir personenbezogene Daten, wie beispielsweise Kontaktdaten und Bestelldaten, an Klarna übermitteln. So kann Klarna beurteilen, ob Sie die über Klarna angebotenen Zahlungsoptionen in Anspruch nehmen können und die Zahlungsoptionen an Ihre Bedürfnisse anpassen. Allgemeine Informationen zu Klarna erhalten Sie hier. Ihre Personenangaben werden von Klarna in Übereinstimmung mit den geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen und entsprechend den Angaben in Klarnas Datenschutzbestimmungen behandelt.

English:

In order to be able to offer you Klarna’s payment options, we will pass to Klarna certain aspects of your personal information, such as contact and order details, in order for Klarna to assess whether you qualify for their payment options and to tailor the payment options for you. General information on Klarna you can find here. Your personal data is handled in accordance with applicable data protection law and in accordance with the information in Klarnas privacy statement.

Denmark

For at kunne tilbyde dig de forskellige Klarna betalingsmåder er vi nødt til at videregive dine person- og kontaktoplysninger samt oplysninger om din bestilling til Klarna. Vi vil opfordre dig til at læse vores politik for beskyttelse af persondata [LINK] for mere information om, hvordan vi indsamler og behandler dine persondata.

Anvendelse af disse oplysninger vil blive behandlet i overensstemmelse med den gældende databeskyttelseslovgivning og Klarnaspolitik til beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger.

Finland

Jotta sinulle voidaan tarjota Klarnan maksutapoja, välitämme sinusta tietoa Klarnalle, kuten yhteystietosi ja tiedot tilauksesta, jotta Klarna voi arvioida, voidaanko sinulle tarjota eri maksutapoja, ja tarjota sinulle sopivat maksutavat.

Löydät lisätietoa Klarnasta täältä. Henkilötietojasi käsitellään soveltuvan tietosuojalainsäädännön ja Klarnan tietosuojaselosteen mukaisesti.

Germany

German:

Um Ihnen die Zahlungsoptionen von Klarna anbieten zu können, werden wir personenbezogene Daten, wie beispielsweise Kontaktdaten und Bestelldaten, an Klarna übermitteln. So kann Klarna beurteilen, ob Sie die über Klarna angebotenen Zahlungsoptionen in Anspruch nehmen können und die Zahlungsoptionen an Ihre Bedürfnisse anpassen. Allgemeine Informationen zu Klarna erhalten Sie hier. Ihre Personenangaben werden von Klarna in Übereinstimmung mit den geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen und entsprechend den Angaben in Klarnas Datenschutzbestimmungen behandelt.

English:

In order to be able to offer you Klarna’s payment options, we will pass to Klarna certain aspects of your personal information, such as contact and order details, in order for Klarna to assess whether you qualify for their payment options and to tailor the payment options for you. General information on Klarna you can find here. Your personal data is handled in accordance with applicable data protection law and in accordance with the information in Klarnas privacy statement.

Norway

For å kunne tilby deg å bruke Klarnas betalingsmetoder, er vi nødt til å dele visse opplysninger om deg med Klarna. Dette skjer bare dersom du velger Klarna som betalingsmetode. Klarna bruker opplysningene til å bedømme om du kvalifiserer til å bruke betalingsmetodene deres. Opplysningene som brukes er navn, adresse, e-postadresse, telefonnummer, betalingshistorikk samt bestillingsinformasjon slik som betalingsmetode, frakttype, bestillingsdetaljer og lignende.

Bruken av slike opplysninger reguleres i samsvar med gjeldende personvernlovgivning og Klarnas personvernerklæring.

Sweden

För att vi ska kunna erbjuda dig Klarnas betalsätt behöver vi dela vissa av dina personuppgifter till Klarna, så som kontakt- och orderinformation, för att Klarna ska kunna bedöma om du kan erbjudas deras betalningsmetoder och för att skräddarsy betalsätten åt dig.

Mer information om Klarna kan du hitta här. Användningen av dessa uppgifter regleras i enlighet med gällande dataskyddslag och Klarnas dataskyddspolicy.

United Kingdom

In order to be able to offer you Klarna’s payment options, we will pass to Klarna certain aspects of your personal information, such as contact and order details, in order for Klarna to assess whether you qualify for their payment options and to tailor the payment options for you.

General information on Klarna you can find here. Your personal data is handled in accordance with applicable data protection law and in accordance with the information in Klarna’s privacy policy.

Switzerland (Only)

German:

Klarnas und Billpays Zahlungsoptionen

In Zusammenarbeit mit Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Schweden, und Billpay GmbH, Zinnowitzer Str. 1, 10115 Berlin, Germany, bieten wir die folgenden Zahlungsoptionen an:

  • Rechnung: Die Zahlungsfrist beträgt 30 Tagen ab Versand der Ware. Die Rechnungsbedingungen finden Sie hier. Die Zahlung erfolgt an Billpay.
  • Sofortüberweisung: Die Belastung Ihres Kontos erfolgt unmittelbar nach Abgabe der Bestellung. Die Zahlung erfolgt an Klarna.
  • [PLEASE ADJUST ABOVE AND BELOW IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PAYMENT METHODS USED]

Die Nutzung der Zahlungsarten Rechnung setzt eine positive Bonitätsprüfung voraus. Weitere Informationen und Klarnas Nutzerbedingungen finden Sie hier. Allgemeine Informationen zu Billpay erhalten Sie hier.Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden von Klarna und Billpay in Übereinstimmung mit den geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen und entsprechend den Angaben in Klarnas Datenschutzbestimmungenund Billpays Datenschutzbestimmungen behandelt.

English:

Billpay’s/Klarna’s payment options In order to be able to offer you Klarna’s payment options and to assess whether you qualify for their payment options and to tailor the payment options for you, we will pass to Klarna certain aspects of your personal information. General information on Klarna you can find here and on BillPay here. Your personal data is handled in accordance with applicable data protection law and in accordance with the information in Klarna’s and BillPay’s privacy notices.

For Direct bank transfer, your personal data such as contact and order details, will be processed by Klarna.

For Pay Now (SOFORT Direct Banking) Your personal data such as contact and order details, will be processed by Klarna.

French:

Options de paiement de Billpay/Klarna Afin de pouvoir vous offrir les options de paiement de Klarna, déterminer si vous remplissez les critères relatifs aux modes de paiement proposés, et vous offrir des options de paiement sur-mesure, nous transmettons à Klarna certaines de vos données personnelles. Les informations générales sur Klarna sont disponibles ici et celles sur BillPay ici. Vos données personnelles sont traitées conformément à la législation relative à la protection des données en vigueur et conformément à la politique de confidentialité de Klarna et BillPay.

Pour bénéficier du service Virement Bancaire. Vos données personnelles telles que vos coordonnées et les informations relatives à votre commande sont traitées par Klarna.

Pour bénéficier du service Payez maintenant (prélèvement direct SOFORT). Vos données personnelles telles que vos coordonnées et les informations relatives à votre commande sont traitées par Klarna.

Italian:

Opzioni di pagamento di Billpay/Klarna Per poterti offrire il metodo di pagamento Klarna e valutare se puoi accedere alle loro opzioni di pagamento e anche per poter personalizzare le opzioni di pagamento alle tue esigenze, dovrai fornire alcune informazioni personali a Klarna. Per le informazioni generali su Klarna, leggi qui e su BillPay qui. I tuoi dati personali sono trattati in conformità con le leggi vigenti in materia di protezione dei dati e nel rispetto delle informazioni riportate nelle informative sulla privacy di Klarna e BillPay.

Per Bonifico Diretto I tuoi dati personali, quali contatti e informazioni relative all’ordine, saranno trattati da Klarna.

Per Paga ora (Sofort Banking) I tuoi dati personali, quali contatti e informazioni relative all’ordine, saranno trattati da Klarna.

Presentation considerations (SE)

Swedish:

Riksdagen har antagit en ny lag som kommer att träda i kraft den 1 juli 2020 och reglera presentation av betalsätt vid marknadsföring av betaltjänster online. Lagen, som enbart gäller Sverige, införs som ett tillägg till betaltjänstlagen och innebär att:

  1. Om en konsument som köper varor och tjänster online kan välja ett betalsätt som innebär att en kredit inte lämnas, ska ett sådant betalsätt visas först, samt
  2. om det finns både kreditbetalsätt och betalsätt som innebär att kredit inte lämnas tillgängliga i kassan, får kreditbetalsättet inte vara förvalt för kunden.

Lagen ställer krav på betaltjänstleverantörer, såsom banker. Den gäller även i de fall när vi saknar förmåga att styra i vilken ordning som en handlare presenterar betalsätten i sin kassa. Därför publicerar nu Klarna riktlinjer till våra handlare och samarbetspartners, så att ni agerar i enlighet med de nya legala kraven.

Vad kommer det här innebära för mig som handlare?

Hur du som handlare påverkas och behöver agera beror på vilka betalsätt du erbjuder konsumenter och vilken kassalösning du använder. Lagen innebär inte att du som handlare måste tillhandahålla betalsätt utan kredit.

Handlare med Klarna Checkout behöver inte göra några ändringar själva. En skillnad kommer vara att betalsätten utan kredit, som till exempel banköverföring, kommer att presenteras som det första alternativet i Klarna Checkout, i de fall när sådana finns tillgängliga. Vi håller för närvarande på att uppdatera Klarna Checkout för att optimera produkten utifrån de nya förutsättningarna så att allt fortsätter att fungera smoooth för dig. Vår ambition är att dina kunder som älskar Klarnas betalsätt ska ha lätt att hitta dem och att negativ påverkan på konverteringsgrad undviks.

Handlare med Klarna Payments behöver själva säkerställa att presentation av betalsätt sker i enlighet med den nya lagen, eftersom Klarna saknar möjlighet att påverka det. Tekniskt behöver du säkerställa att det finns en logik som styr i vilken ordning betalsätten visas på sidan.

Om du har Klarna Payment Methods (KPM) så rekommenderar vi att du flyttar över till Klarna Checkout (KCO) eller till Klarna Payments (KP) om du till exempel bara vill ha ett av Klarnas betalsätt och även själv kan hantera logiken att sortera betalsätten utifrån de legala kraven. Om du flyttar över till KCO så kommer vi sköta logiken med att sortera betalsätt åt dig. Som tidigare kommunicerats kommer vi att vi kommer sluta stödja KPM efter 30 september 2020. Hör gärna av dig till din kundansvariga kontaktperson på Klarna för att få mer information om detta och prata om vilken lösning som skulle passa dig bäst.

English:

New legislation has been adopted by the Swedish Parliament setting out requirements on the presentation of payment methods in online checkouts. The new law will only be applicable for the Swedish market and will enter into force on 1 July 2020.

This new legislation requires payment service providers (“PSP”), like banks, to ensure that in an online checkout:

  1. A credit payment method must not be preselected if there are non-credit payment methods available, and
  2. If there are other payment methods than credit payment methods available for the consumer to use, those other payment methods should be presented first.

As stated, the obligations in the new regulation are with the PSP. It also applies in those cases when Klarna don’t control in what order a merchant presents payment methods in checkout. Therefore we are now publishing guidelines to our merchants and partners, to ensure compliance with the legal requirements.

What does this mean for me as a merchant?

The impact for you as a merchant will depend on what payment methods you offer and what checkout solution you use. Please note that the new legislation does not require merchants to actually provide non-credit payment methods.

Merchants with Klarna Checkout (KCO v2 and v3) do not need to execute any changes to be compliant. We will update the current KCO solution for the Swedish market to make sure that the new legal requirements are followed. One difference will be that non-credit payment methods such as direct debit, when available, will be presented as the first option in checkout. We are currently working to optimize the product based on the new situation so that everything will continue to work smoooth for you. Our ambition is to continue to make it easy for your customers to find the Klarna payment methods that they love and avoid negative impact on conversion rate.

Merchants with Klarna Payments (KP) need to ensure that the presentation of payment methods will be done according to legal requirements themselves. As you are aware we can’t control the order that you use to present the payment methods in your checkout, hence we require you to ensure that the logic that governs in what order the payment methods are presented is implemented before the new legislation enters into force.

If you are a merchant with the Klarna Payment Methods (KPM) solution we recommend you to move to Klarna Checkout (KCO) or to Klarna Payments (KP) if you for example only want one payment method and are able to manage the logic of sorting payment methods in the checkout yourself according to the legal requirements. If you select KCO we will handle the sorting of payment methods for you. To migrate to KCO you will be able to use the self service flow that we have launched to simplify the process. As previously informed, we will stop supporting KPM after September 2020. Please reach out to your Klarna account manager to get more information about pricing and how to transfer to Klarna Checkout or Klarna Payments.

We collect your public profile data only from your consent that you grant before initiating Social Login, from the social network used to login at our website. This data includes your first name, last name, email address, link to your social media profile, unique identifier, link to social profile avatar. This data is used to create your user profile at our website. You can revoke this consent at any time by sending us an email.

Share Time?